Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Lavender Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 74 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

Commonly thought of as the number one oil in aromatherapy circles, Lavender tops the charts with its beautiful, versatile, and medicinal uses.

Lavender oil is an anti-bacterial superstar with calming and sedative properties. Commonly used to to relax, combat stress, and promote restful sleep, many find that it is the most versatile of oil choices.

In medicine, it is commonly used to support cognitive function as well as to treat conditions such as acne, allergies, anxiety, depression, headaches, rheumatism, stress, and hypertension to name a few.

Lavender has a floral, fresh, and sweet smell that can also be slightly fruity.

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia Mill.
Family Name: Labiatae
INCI: Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil
Common Names: French Lavender
Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, floral
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 74 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    60 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    11 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
96% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 4 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
74 Reviews
Reviewed by Valerie P.
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Soothing

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by William C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I like the smell

Nice smell

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Hong P., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
65+
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very happy with the Lavender oil purchase

My purchase was very well packaged. I can smell the Lavender oil as soon as I opened the box. Very happy with my order.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kimberly T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy

Site easy to Navigate. products shipped fast.

products have great purity and potancy. out off 98 bottles ordered on 3 had issues. company replaced with in days. A+ Service

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Carmel W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Highly recommended

Great value and quality

Loading...
Was this helpful?