Skip to content
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team

Geranium Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
Original Price $8.99
Current Price $7.99
You Save 11%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again

Geranium has a distinctive rosy and floral scent that blends well with citrus, wood, and mint oils.

Grown in many regions of the world, including Europe and Asia, geranium is sometimes used to promote skin health and may be useful during times of stress. Geranium is also said to have antibacterial and antioxidant properties but more research is needed to support this.

For best results, add a few drops of geranium in a diffuser or mix with a carrier oil and apply to the skin.

Botanical Name: Pelargonium Graveolens
Family Name: Geraniaceae
Common Names: Rose Geranium, Sweet Scented Geranium
INCI: Pelargonium graveolens Flower Oil
Parts Used: Leaf and flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Floral, fresh, sweet and slightly fruity.
Appearance: Light green clear liquid
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    31 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
90% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
40 Reviews
Reviewed by Cari Sanchez C., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I love the products

Smell good and good prices

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tammi M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Absolutely wonderful

First the professional packing, kept my purchase safe and secure. And the essential oils were of superb quality as well as affordable. Without a doubt I will be purchasing again!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Chauntelle W., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing

Amazing!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by LaDonna D., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

This is truly an amazing oil. Love it!

I love it! The scent is pure essential oil. Top quality. At a fantastic price. I'm so happy I found this company.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Marta G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent!

I like being able to order larger quantities of essential oil's and you guys have a great price!

Loading...
Was this helpful?