Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 88 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 18%
Size
Renowned for its ability to alleviate congestion and respiratory issues, Eucalyptus Oil is essential in every sense of the word.

Versatile and centering, Eucalyptus is a great choice for clearing the mind and promoting. inner peace. It's a popular remedy for arthritis, muscle aches, and urinary infections. Its anti-inflammatory and natural cooling sensation make Eucalyptus a popular choice in skincare products.

Its fresh, clean, and woody aroma pairs well with cedarwood, coriander, lavender, pine, and rosemary.

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill
Family Name: Mytaceae
Common Names: Gum Tree, Narrow-Leaved Peppermint, and Forth River Peppermint
INCI: Eucalyptus globulus
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Earthy, Woody, Peppery
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 88 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    66 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    18 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
95% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
88 Reviews
Reviewed by Evinyme M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice

It's exactly what it's supposed to be.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kimberly T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy

A+ eucalyptus

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Mark O.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

Quick delivery. Nice packaging.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Gerald M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Opening The Shipment! Wonderful.

What did I like about the shipment? The Unpacking of it. I ordered a simple 4 Oz bottle of Eucalyptus Oil. When the package came you would have thought I had ordered a diamond from Tiffany's. The outer box, the inner box, the stuffing in the box (planer friendly shredded paper) - the total experience was beautiful. It was like opening a birthday present. It says a lot about the image this company is setting for itself. I can't throw away the box... one of those keeper boxes.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jessica , from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great price and quality.

Fast shipping and great website. These great oils are perfect for my small business. Great prices on calendula, chamomile, eucalyptus and more.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?