Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Citronella Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
Original Price $7.99
Current Price $6.99
You Save 13%
Size
Native to Asia, Citronella Essential Oil is derived from an aromatic grass. Because of Citronella's notability as an insect repellent, it is often ignored for its many other health benefits.

A powerful antifungal, Citronella is often used to treat infections. Its energizing aroma is uplifting and helps to lift mood and fight fatigue. In skincare, Citronella shines as it balances the skins natural oil production, detoxifies, and clears skin of blemishes.

Citronella's fresh, lemony, and sweet aromatic profile pairs well with cedarwood, eucalyptus, geranium, lavender, and lemongrass.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon citratus.
Family Name: Poaceae
Common Names: Citronella Grass, Geranium Grass, Nardus Grass
INCI: Cymbopogon nardus (Citronella) Oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Citrusy, Fruity, Fresh, Sweet
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    43 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    22 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
97% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
67 Reviews
Reviewed by HONG PHUONG N.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Love the citron aroma

Citronella oil is the 2nd order from WB. My 1st order was the Lavender oil. The Citronella aroma is like a lemonade. I hope that the Lavender aroma will mix well with this Citronella since the Lavender did not smell as sweet as I expected.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kellan, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice

I was nervous it would have an intense smell, but it’s actually very mellow.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Annette O., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice

I was nervous it would have an intense smell, but it’s actually very mellow.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Chrystal, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

works well

This citronella oil is great, it smells awesome and works well.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Preston, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

works well

This citronella oil is great, it smells awesome and works well.

Loading...
Was this helpful?