Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Frankincense Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 79 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Extracted from tree resin, Frankincense has been used and adored since ancient times. It has been revered not only for its mystical aroma, but also its many cosmetic and spiritual applications. 

Medicinally, Frankincense is used to treat conditions such as anxiety and respiratory issues. Cosmetically, it is highly recommended to heal scars and reduce the appearance of stretchmarks. 

Frankincense has a spiritually grounding aroma. Both sweet and spicy, this oil has a warm, earthy appeal that can't be rivaled.

Botanical Name: Boswellia frereana
Family Name: Burseraceae
Common Names: Bible Frankincense
INCI: Boswellia carterii Oil
Parts Used: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, woody, balsamic, slightly spicy and fruity
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
Natural: Yes


average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 79 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    55 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    22 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
97% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
79 Reviews
Reviewed by Lois R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Also excellent

all questions answered and additional information about product was given

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Evelyn, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Good price but high on delivery

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by ronald r., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Good price but high on delivery

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Katie G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Quality product and packaging

High quality smell, bottles and labels.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Aldus, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Quality product and packaging

High quality smell, bottles and labels.

Loading...
Was this helpful?