Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Myrrh Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
Original Price $11.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 17%
Size
As ancient as it is useful, the power of Myrrh extends from medicinal, to cosmetic, aromatic, and spiritual. The aroma of Myrrh has calming, clarifying, and focusing properties.

Myrrh has long been heralded as a precious commodity since biblical times. It has natural antibacterial and antifungal properties making it a great addition to oral hygiene. Recently, it has been studied as a possible treatment to combat gynecologic cancer cells.

Myrrh is a grounding oil that is woody, earthy, and slightly balsamic. It is often used in meditation to encourage spiritual awakening and inner peace and is often a wonderful choice to diffuse during the holidays.

Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha Engl.
Family Name: Burseraceae
Common Names: Myrrh Resin
INCI: Commiphora myrrha oil.
Parts Used: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Warm, earthy, woody and balsamic.
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    41 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    10 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
96% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
53 Reviews
Reviewed by Kathy J.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

GREAT

What did I like? EVERYTHING!

The packaging! The shipping! And then there is the product. WOW!!! Thick with a nice aroma of real, pure, quality myrrh!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Doyle A.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

It was delivered quickly!

It's my first time to use this product and I like it!thank you for your prompt response!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lois R., from United States
Verified Buyer
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

all questions about product was answered in a timely manner

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Cathy T., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

Great product good pricing. And beautifully packaged ❤️

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Connie J., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

Good oil, fast shipping, cute packages.

Loading...
Was this helpful?