Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Vetiver Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
Original Price $15.99
Current Price $13.99
You Save 13%
Size
Possibly the most balancing of oils known, Vetiver is a calming and grounding oil used commonly in prayer, meditation, and chakra work.

Medicinally, Vetiver is used to treat anxiety, depression, exhaustion, menstrual cramps. muscle spasms, and muscular tension. Cosmetically, Vetiver is a powerful healer and is commonly used to treat acne and fight oily skin.

Both earthy and woody, Vetiver pairs well with frankincense, lemon, orange, juniper, and ylang, ylang.

Botanical Name: Vetiveria zizanoides
Family Name: Poaceae
Common Names: Vetiver Root, Botha Grass
INCI: Vetiveria zizanoides root oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Woody, Smoky, Earthy, Herbaceous, Spicy
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    30 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    12 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
95% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
44 Reviews
Reviewed by Julia S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Ordering was straightforward and I received my order on time.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Fulgencio T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Product

Price is less than others in the market but same quality. Thanks

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Chauntelle W., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing!

Ready to use!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Diana, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

So Calming!

Such an interesting and calmin scent! It's woodsy and very relaxing.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Leslie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Candle Scent

Love , love, love using this to make candles! It is a great replacement for sandalwood and very relaxing.

Loading...
Was this helpful?