Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $34.99
Current Price $30.99
You Save 11%
Size
Used since ancient times and one of the most versatile oils, Sandalwood is revered not only for its irresistible fragrance but also its many emotional and spiritual applications.

Both calming and grounding, sandalwood instills inner peace. It is often used to treat conditions such as stress, depression, and low self-esteem. Many will also use sandalwood for its aphrodisiac properties.

Sandalwood is used in many fragrances and adored for its woodsy and delicate profile.

Botanical Name: Santalum album L.
Family Name: Santalaceae
Common Names: White or East Indian Sandalwood
INCI: Santalum album (Sandalwood) Oil
Parts Used: Bark
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Delicate, Floral
Appearance: Brown oily liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    37 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    7 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
94% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
47 Reviews
Reviewed by Elite B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Always quality products

Quality, packaging bottle with dropper really helps

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Michelle H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

My experience is always wonderful with Wholesale Botanics

I but essential oils from many different companies and this is my favorite sandalwood.It has a beautiful, woody sandalwood smell.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Mary M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very attentive and professional.

The interest shown for my satisfaction in products purchased.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Bobby O., from United States
I recommend this product
Age Range
65+
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Sandalwood oil

Just what I wanted. Bought some a while ago and this is just what I as looking for. Packed very well. Will order again.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Marta G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
65+
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Sandalwood essential oil

Sandalwood essential oil has a wonderful sent and mixes well with other oils for defusers.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?