Skip to content
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team

Jasmine Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
Original Price $15.99
Current Price $13.99
You Save 13%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Jasmine has a magnificent and delicate floral aroma that is quite unique. It is used in precious fragrances for both men and women and has many benefits.

Jasmine is naturally uplifting, making it a wonderful and natural choice to combat depression and relieve anxiety. It is moisturizing, making it a fabulous choice for dry and sensitive skin. It is also an analgesic and has been used for thousands of years to alleviate labor pains. 

Its intoxicating, floral aroma has been thought of by many to be an aphrodisiac, pairing well with frankincense sandalwood, geranium, bergamot, and lemongrass.

Botanical Name: 
Jasminum officinale
Family Name: Oleaceae
Common Names: Jessamine, Poet's Jasmine, Summer Jasmine
INCI: Jasminum officinale (Jasmine) Flower Extract
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Deep, rich, floral and exotic
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    34 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
44 Reviews
Reviewed by Sheri R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Just loved the aromatic strength of the oil. Thank you

Looking forward to using the oil in one of my new skincare products.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ami A., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great customer service, answered all of my questions promptly, order arrived quickly and beautifully packaged with care.

Beautiful absolute jasmine essential oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Don F., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

ok

oil is pure

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Marta G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent!

Great fragrances in the quantity that I like for a reasonable price!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Nathalie R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent!

Soft scent

Loading...
Was this helpful?