Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Blue Lotus Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 65 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $33.99
Current Price $29.99
You Save 12%
Size
Blue Lotus oil is also known as Egyptian Lotus or Blue Water Lily. It is exceptionally rare among oils and is known for its captivating and mysterious persona.

Blue Lotus Oil is high in squalane, which is the body's natural chemical for moisture and hydrations. This oil is cleansing and moisturizing, making it a perfect addition to skin and hair care.

Blue Lotus Oil has an intoxicating floral scent that promotes well-being, tranquility, euphoria, and even sexual desire.

Botanical Name: Nymphaea caerulea
Family Name: Nymphaeaceae
Common Names: Egyptian Lotus, Blue Water Lily
INCI: Nymphaea coerulea flower extrac
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Delicate, Floral
Appearance: Yellow liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 65 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    45 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    13 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
89% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
65 Reviews
Reviewed by Anju M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy to order. Received in a timely fashion, as expected.

This is my favorite fragrance and is authentic.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Brian M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

satisfactory.....a little slow to ship

good quality product

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tracy B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Wholesale Botanics is very good. I like their price points and the quality of their oils. The ONLY thing I donʻt like is their use of dropper tops rather than an orifice reducer. The dropper tops degrade

the smell is lovely

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Saundra C., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Surprisingly Wonderful

I use this oil in my diffuser. After adding the oil to the water, I left. Upon returning to my livingroom, I was surprised at the beautiful, flower fragrance! It is a keeper! And I love the size that it came in!! Finally a larger amount to buy (compared to Scency, etc) and a very lovely scent! Woohoo!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Karyn H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent, quality Blue Lotus essential oil!!

Highly recommend this product and will definitely purchase again

Loading...
Was this helpful?