Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Vanilla Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $34.99
Current Price $30.99
You Save 11%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Found within the beans of the beautiful vanilla orchid, vanilla extract has a rich and beautiful aroma known for its peace inducing and seductive qualities.

The use of vanilla is typically reserved for spiritual and emotional well being. It has a calming effect and therefore is a great option to help treat stress-induced conditions, nervous anxiety, insomnia and restlessness, or a general inability to relax.

Rich, warm, and sweet, vanilla extract is an exceptional compliment to many oils.

Botanical Name: Vanilla fragrans(Salisb.) Ames
Family Name: Orchidaceae
Common Names: Vanilla Bean
INCI: Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Oleoresin
Scent: Rich and warm and possesses a sweet vanilla aroma
Appearance: Yellow oily liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    28 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    9 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
97% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
38 Reviews
Reviewed by Paruensul K., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Decent enough

The order took a long time before it processed and shipped, bottles leaked slightly during transit but otherwise, everything was what I wanted. 8/10, slightly failed execution.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rose M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

great find

I was looking for this as a carrier oil and I couldn't be more pleased.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Betty, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Natural deoderant

I've only used this once so far but I'm already impressed by the quality. I used some in a natural deoderant and I've gotten so many compliments on it. .

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Desiree, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Always keep this handy

I can't get enough of this vanilla. I use it every night to relax before bed. I'll be ordering a 16 oz next time.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Aurora, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Very relaxing scent

Vert potent, warm, and relaxing scent.

Loading...
Was this helpful?