Skip to content
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team

Turmeric Essential Oil

Rated 4.8 out of 5
Based on 86 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 9%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Ancient and powerful, Turmeric has long been heralded for its numerous health benefits.

Rich in antioxidants with strong anti-inflammatory properties, Turmeric Oil is a miracle-worker on skin and hair. When added to a skincare regimen, it has been shown to tone, heal, and repair skin making it a powerful anti-aging superstar. Turmeric has also been shown to increase blood circulation, fight cancer, cleanse the organs, and relieve anxiety.

Turmeric's earthy, fresh, and spicy aroma pairs well with bergamot, cardamom, clary sage, frankincense, neroli, patchouli, sandalwood, and ylang ylang.

Botanical Name: Curcuma longa L.
Family Name: Zingiberaceae
Common Names: Indian Saffron, Indian Yellow Root
INCI: Curcuma longa root oil
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Spicy
Appearance: Yellow or golden yellow oily liquid
average rating 4.8 out of 5
Based on 86 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    72 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    14 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
86 Reviews
Reviewed by Caroline, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very happy

I love essential oils but hadn’t tried turmeric yet until now. I’m very happy that I did.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Shania, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very happy

I love essential oils but hadn’t tried turmeric yet until now. I’m very happy that I did.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jennifer, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Even better than the capsules

Before getting turmeric essential oil I used to take it in capsules as a supplement, and I have always felt the awesome benefits turmeric has to offer. I decided to give the oil a go and every single perk I experienced was just heightened.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kellan, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Even better than the capsules

Before getting turmeric essential oil I used to take it in capsules as a supplement, and I have always felt the awesome benefits turmeric has to offer. I decided to give the oil a go and every single perk I experienced was just heightened.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Carmen, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Never felt better

The benefits of this turmeric oil are real! I have never felt better before.

Loading...
Was this helpful?