Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Helichrysum Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
Original Price $21.99
Current Price $19.99
You Save 9%
Size

Powerful and diffusive, Helichrysum Italicum is world-renowned for its incredible anti-inflammatory benefits.

Medicinally, Helichrysum Oil is a great choice for respiratory support, although care should be taken to not use with children. It is a wonderful addition to skincare products, and powerfully reduces the appearance of bruising and varicose veins, while generally promoting skin healing.

Helichrysum's sweet and floral aroma pairs well with basil, black pepper, cedarwood, lavender, lemon, peppermint, and wintergreen.

Botanical Name: Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andr.
Family Name: Compositae
Common Names: Immortelle, Everlasting Flower, Curry Plant
INCI: Helichrysum Italicum (Immortelle) Oil
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Earthy, Herbaceous, Tea-Like
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid



average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    40 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    8 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
91% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
53 Reviews
Reviewed by DIANE G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

excellent

the products are not only what I wanted but the packaging is carefully thought out and very elegant. Time will tell if I love the oil in use but I am pretty sue that is a win!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kimberly T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy

A+ helichrysum

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by GEORGE C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

RECEIVED OK

I have not used it yet.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kathleen F.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Good

Subtle but lovely fragrance

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Willam H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great experience, great product, fadt arrival and best of all authentically pure product

Everything I had hoped for

Loading...
Was this helpful?