Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Spikenard Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
Original Price $27.99
Current Price $24.99
You Save 11%
Size
Aromatic and earthy, Spikenard Essential Oil is an ancient oil with many health benefits and an almost "animalistic" aphrodisiac quality.

Incredibly grounding, Spikenard Oil is a wonderful choice for meditation and relaxation, as well as a perfect choice to promote sleep. It is known for its ability to increase blood flow, making it a popular choice for those battling circulation conditions. In skincare, Spikenard is revered for its powerful cleansing and purifying properties.

The calming and spiritual aroma of Spikenard pairs wonderfully with clove, juniper berry, myrrh, sandalwood, and vetiver.

Botanical Name: Nardostachys jatamansi DC
Family Name: Valerianaceae
Common Names: Nard, Muskroot
INCI: Nardostachys Jatamansi Root Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Deep, Earthy, Woody, Musky
Appearance: Pale yellow to brown liquid
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    31 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    2 Reviews
90% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
39 Reviews
Reviewed by Michelle H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

This is a tad bit sweeter than other Spikenard I use and it is great. Really beautiful. Adds so much goodness to my blends. Love it😍

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Mandy N., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

The product is great the quantity is great and the quality of the product is very nice

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Julie F., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Grateful

Delighted to find such a high source of essential oils and it is in my home state.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Shawn H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

That it brings into my senses the smells of history

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Shelly, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great EO for a great price!

Probably the best smelling Spikenard I've ever purchased. Fast shipping and I'm very happy with the oil!

Loading...
Was this helpful?