Skip to content
Trending Essential Oil Sale 💚 Save 10% with TRENDING10 💚 Click to Save ⚠️ Ends Soon
Trending Essential Oil Sale 💚 Save 10% with TRENDING10 💚 Click to Save ⚠️ Ends Soon

Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
Our Juniper Berry Oil is a versatile and aromatic essential oil with a spicy, clean, and crisp scent. It can be added to your favorite skincare products, incorporated into DIY essential oil blends, or diffused to create a comforting and invigorating atmosphere.

With its potent antimicrobial properties, Juniper Berry Oil is a natural choice for anyone looking for a safe and effective way to clean and refresh their home or workspace. Whether you're looking to boost your mood or simply enjoy the fragrance, Juniper Berry Oil is a must-have for any essential oil collection.
Highlights
Create signature scents with our premium selection of oils
Tap into your creativity and unlock a world of aromatic possibilities with our diverse range of essential oils. Whether you're an aspiring perfumer crafting unique fragrances or seeking to create personalized scents for your living space, our oils offer an expansive palette of aromatic possibilities to explore.
Wholesale Botanics essential oils are carefully distilled and evaluated to ensure aromatic and therapeutic potency.
Current Price $19.99
Original Price $21.99
You Save 9%
Size
Vegan Friendly

The oil is 100% Vegan - No animal was harmed nor used in the manufacturing of this product.

Responsibly Sourced

We work with farms and producers in over 30 countries to support renewable harvest and grow practices.

Loved by our customers

We have a 4.7/5 Trustpilot Rating.

Oil Report

Access the certificate of analysis below to see the geographical and scientific data of our Juniper Berry Oil.

Geographical & Botanical Breakdown of Juniper Berry Oil

View and download the Certificate of Analysis for our Juniper Berry Oil.

Botanical Name
Juniperus communis
Type
Essential Oil
Grade
Botanical
CAS Number
84603-69-0
Also Known As
  • Hapusha Oil
Grown In
  • France

Oil Profile

Enhance your skincare and refresh your home with the versatile Juniper Berry Oil, boasting a crisp and spicy scent and potent antimicrobial properties.
Extraction Method
Europe
Parts Used
Steam Distillation
Appearance
Fruit
Aroma
Yellow clear transparent liquid
Key Components
Woodsy, sweet, crisp
Blends Well With
α-pinene, myrcene, sabinene
Mixes Well With
Cypress, lemongrass, and vetiver essential oils
undefined
Calendula, grapeseed, or rosehip carrier oils

Features & Benefits

Creates an invigorating and energizing atmosphere when diffused.

Its clean scent promotes an invigorating, focused atmosphere.

Antioxidant properties protect skin from external stressors.

The Juniperus evergreen aromatic shrubs are grown in cold and temperate regions worldwide. The ancient Greeks used this plant in spiritual ceremonies and traditional medicine. They believed that it could treat stomach ailments and it was often used in herbal teas.  Today, the oil extracted from the Juniper berry fruit has been found to possess potent antioxidant and antimicrobial properties. These qualities make it a valuable ingredient in many cosmetic formulations, especially those used to treat certain skin conditions. With its long history of medicinal use and proven benefits, Juniper Oil is a versatile and effective addition to any skincare regimen.

What Our Customers Think

"The fragrence reminds me of going on walks outside in the winter on the West coast. I grew up in a place where evergreens were abundant - definitely a new favorite!" - Emily 03/26/22
"I tend toward woodsy smells when I have my choice of essential oils, and when two different oils have similar uses. I cook with wild harvested juniper berries, and was delighted and surprised by how much more like the boughs this oil smelled to me. A pleasure to work with." - Story Boyle 06/26/22
"Among everything else good for you, it clears your sinuses too." - Misty Hartman 12/19/22
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    22 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    11 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
94% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
35 Reviews
Reviewed by Frances S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very pretty and secure packaging.

I received the oils promptly. I haven't tried this oil, but the cassia was great.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Misty H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

So many health benefits.

Among everything else good for you, it clears your sinuses too.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Story B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Trying a new oil for fragrance blending

I tend toward woodsy smells when I have my choice of essential oils, and when two different oils have similar uses. I cook with wild harvested juniper berries, and was delighted and surprised by how much more like the boughs this oil smelled to me. A pleasure to work with.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lisa M Peters R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Nice product

Nice scent, nice oil - company does not provide transfer pipettes even though this oil was bought as retail

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Chauntelle W., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excited to use

Smells amazing!

Loading...
Was this helpful?