Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Spearmint Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size
The pleasant and herbaceous aroma of Spearmint Oil is calming, energizing, and inspiring.

Many will choose Spearmint to calm their mood and promote overall well-being. Medicinally, it works wonders to relieve headaches, reduce fever, and calm nausea. With natural antibacterial properties, Spearmint is a wonderful choice to use in a skin cleanser.

Its fresh and minty profile pairs well with peppermint, rosemary, basil, bay laurel, orange, and lavender.

Botanical Name: Mentha spicata Linn.
Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: Garden Mint, Lamb Mint, Mackerel Mint
INCI: Menta spicata (Spearmint) Leaf Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Minty, Fresh, Slightly Fruity
Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    49 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    10 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    8 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
88% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
67 Reviews
Reviewed by Evinyme M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice af

Bruh.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Susan H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
55 - 64
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

First Order

Very impressed with the entire experience. Order processed without incident, packaging extraordinarily good as well as attractive, pricing fair, quality excellent, wonderful marketing incentives to naturally entice one to be a loyal customer. I've been in the skin care/crafting biz for over 30 years and everything this company is doing is exactly right. Truly superlative in every regard. Thank you.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tess, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

First Order

Very impressed with the entire experience. Order processed without incident, packaging extraordinarily good as well as attractive, pricing fair, quality excellent, wonderful marketing incentives to naturally entice one to be a loyal customer. I've been in the skin care/crafting biz for over 30 years and everything this company is doing is exactly right. Truly superlative in every regard. Thank you.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Heather, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Smells great!

You cannot beat this scent!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Amy, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Smells great!

You cannot beat this scent!

Loading...
Was this helpful?