Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Sage Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 77 reviews
Original Price $11.99
Current Price $10.99
You Save 8%
Size
A "Master Herb," Sage has long been treasured for its numerous health benefits and cleansing properties.

Commonly used in meditation practices, Sage Oil has balancing, soothing, and mood strengthening qualities. It is used medicinally to treat and heal skin abrasions, and dulls the appearance of blemishes, stretchmarks, and wrinkles. It promotes attentiveness, enhances memory, and soothes digestive discomfort.

Sage Essential Oil has a spicy, herbaceous aroma that pairs well with Basil, Cinnamon Bark, Clove Bud, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Lemon, Melissa, Nutmeg, and Orange.

Botanical Name: Salvia japonica Thunb.
Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: Garden Sage, Dalmatian Sage, True Sage, and Common Sage
INCI: Salvia officinalis leaf oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Warm, Spicy, Herbaceous
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 77 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    53 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    24 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
77 Reviews
Reviewed by Jenny R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

EXCELLANT

Always the best products/prices and packaged like they are a special gift! This time you even jumped through hoops to get my special shipping needs met!! You guys are AWESOME!!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rolinda, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Studying cure

I’ve never been a good test taker and struggle to concentrate when studying. This oil is a dream. I am finally able to relax.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Amanda, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Studying cure

I’ve never been a good test taker and struggle to concentrate when studying. This oil is a dream. I am finally able to relax.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jason, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

helps the skin heal properly

I'm a skin picker. It's a problem, I know. But that means that I go through lots of plasters, and my skin can get emaciated sometimes, sage oil helps with the burn feeling and helps the skin heal properly

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lilianna, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

helps the skin heal properly

I'm a skin picker. It's a problem, I know. But that means that I go through lots of plasters, and my skin can get emaciated sometimes, sage oil helps with the burn feeling and helps the skin heal properly

Loading...
Was this helpful?