Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Rose Geranium Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
Original Price $11.99
Current Price $10.99
Sold out
Size

Rose Geranium is a variety of the popular geranium flower with a floral, sweet, and slightly musky scent deeply reminiscent of roses. This delicate smell is particularly pronounced in plants grown on the banks of the Nile River in Egypt, which is where our world-class Rose Geranium is cultivated and distilled by a local grower that supports fair labor conditions and local development in their community.

Egyptian Rose Geranium is particularly known for its balanced smell, which is simultaneously sweet, floral, and fresh with hints of herbal, earth, and wood notes, without any one aspect of the aroma overtaking any other.

The oil is also popular for its therapeutic properties, and it is often used to reduce stress and replace it with a sense of tranquil, focused calm. Rose geranium is also commonly used topically, thanks to its reported antioxidant, anti-aging, and anti-inflammatory properties.

Botanical Name: Pelargonium Graveolens
Family Name: Geraniaceae
Common Names: Egyptian Geranium, Rose Geranium
INCI: Pelargonium graveolens flower oil
Parts Used: Leaf and flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Floral, fresh, sweet and herbaceous.
Appearance: Pale yellow to greenish yellow
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
7 Reviews
Reviewed by Evinyme M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

OG Scent

It's some OG stuff

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ami A., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fantastic and friendly customer service when I inquired about the oils. My Oder came quickly and was beautifully packaged and no leaks!

Fresh, pure rose Geranium essential oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Maria B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing!

Amazing! I use the regular geranium but this one is more subtle. Highly recommend.'

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Roger R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great product

Great product. Works well with lavender too.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Maria S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Beautiful fragrance

This is one of the best oils I've come across. Love the scent.'

Loading...
Was this helpful?