Pomegranate Seed Essential Oil
Nourishing, moisturizing, and incredibly rich in antioxidants, Pomegranate Seed oil is a healing powerhouse.
It is a popular choice in skincare products, and for good reason. It is often used to combat dry skin, reverse the effects of aging, and even destroy free radicals responsible for certain cancers.
Pomegranate seed oil is virtually odorless, and typically used as a carrier oil or as an addition to skincare products.
Botanical Name: Punica granatum L.
Family Name: Punicaceae
Common Names: Pomegranate
INCI: Punica granatum seed oil
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Virtually Odorless
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid