Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Bergamot Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
Original Price $19.99
Current Price $16.99
You Save 15%
Size
Bergamot is a wonderful and complex oil familiar to many, especially those who drink Earl Gray tea. It has many benefits, ranging from emotional to culinary.

Used often in times of sadness and grief, Bergamot oil is a powerful and natural antidepressant. Also purifying, this oil is a wonderful choice to diffuse in the home or as an addition to any skincare regimen. Combatting acne, cold sores, oily skin, and psoriasis are only a few of the many conditions that Bergamot can tackle.

Bergamot's complex citrusy and floral aroma pairs well with cinnamon, grapefruit, lemon, orange, and sandalwood.

Botanical Name: 
Citrus bergamia
Family Name: Rutaceae
Common Names: Scarlet Beebalm,
INCI: Citrus aurantium bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil
Parts Used: Fruit
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Citrusy, Floral
Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid 
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    31 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
92% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
39 Reviews
Reviewed by Brenda B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

the best

I recommend this product!! is amazing

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Emma S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing!

Great customer service ??I ended up getting a gift for my mom & she loved it. 10/10 recommend ordering from them

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Susan Smith H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
55 - 64
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

1st Essential Oil Purchase from this supplier

Very impressed with the entire experience. Order processed without incident, packaging extraordinarily good as well as attractive, pricing fair, quality excellent, wonderful marketing incentives to naturally entice one to be a loyal customer. I've been in the skin care/crafting biz for over 30 years and everything this company is doing is exactly right. Truly superlative in every regard. Thank you.

Loading...
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Charlee, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Tile Scrubber

If you're looking for a tile cleaner, look no further! This bergamot oil, mixed with baking soda, soap and lemon makes a great natural tile scubbing product.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Paige, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Anti-Pimple Product

We were wanting to add a new acne cream to our natural product line, and bergamot is famous for helping clear up acne. After testing this with friends and family, no doubt, this bergamot is the real deal and is the perfect secret ingredient.

Loading...
Was this helpful?