Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Cedarwood Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
Original Price $7.99
Current Price $6.99
You Save 13%
Size

calming · deep · woody

As one of our top-selling oils, cedarwood is a versatile oil that is as grounding and calming as it is therapeutic.

  • Add cedarwood to an oil burner and use as a meditation aid
  • Apply a few drops of cedarwood to a towel and place under your pillow for a relaxing night's sleep
  • Mix into a lotion or carrier oil to ease breakouts and inflammation
  • Blends well with cypress, frankincense, and clary sage essential oils
  • Mixes well into sweet almond carrier oil

About Cedarwood Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica
Family Name: Pinaceae
Common Names: Cedar Oil, Atlas Cedarwood, Virginian Cedarwood
INCI: Juniperus virginiana Oil
Parts Used: Leaf and bark
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Deep, woody and balsamic.
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 44 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    34 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    7 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
93% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
44 Reviews
Reviewed by Kimberly T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy

A+ cedarwood

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Catherine Q., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Killed Flies on Contact

I bought this after looking into Cedarcide and seeing it was nearly 100% cedar oil. Tried it yesterday on my home milk cow because the flies making her kick and swish her tail have made summer milkings unbearable. I diluted it by half with olive oil, sprayed it on, and the flies fell of her immediately twitching until they died. Sweet relief for cow and milker. She also has ticks which I sprayed and they didn’t fall off immediately, but I suspect they will die within the next day or two if they haven’t already. If I remember later I will update this review with the tick results. Next time I will try diluting even more and see how much carrier oil I can use. Great product thanks for the amazing wholesale savings! I saved over $100.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Bruce B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Good

Smells like it should but on the weak side

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Alice M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Everything was well packaged

Quality and value are great

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Patti, from United States
Verified Buyer
I don't recommend this product
Rated 2 out of 5
Review posted

I feel disappointed

I ordered this oil with high expectations and it even smelled good with I opened the bottle. but every thing turned bad once I mixed it with my bath water; there was almost zero smell.

Loading...
Was this helpful?