Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Pine Needle Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
Original Price $8.99
Current Price $7.99
You Save 11%
Size
Cleansing and clearing, Pine Essential Oil is helpful for bringing peace to the mind and clearing out negativity during meditation.

Medicinally, pine has been used to combat colds and coughs, muscular pains, mental exhaustion, and nervousness. Known for its anti-inflammatory benefits, Pine oil works wonders for those suffering from acne, eczema, and rosacea.

Its fresh and woody aroma pairs well with bergamot, cedarwood, lemon, lavender, and rose.

Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris
Family Name: Pinaceae
Common Names: Scotch Pine
INCI: Pinus sylvestris (Pine) Leaf Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Earthy, Woody, Balsamic
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    43 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    20 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
94% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
67 Reviews
Reviewed by Story B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

An old favorite for cleaning and fragrance

This particular bottle smelled more resinous than the last brand I'd used, and so I have to use much less of it to get the same effect. Deeply pleased.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lily, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Good

Nice scent, nice oil - company does not provide transfer pipettes even though this oil was bought in retail packaging/price point

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lisa M Peters R., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Good

Nice scent, nice oil - company does not provide transfer pipettes even though this oil was bought in retail packaging/price point

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Melanie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Quick service

Excellent quality oils

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Angelica S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Quick service

Excellent quality oils

Loading...
Was this helpful?