Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Passionfruit Essential Oil

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
Original Price $12.99
Current Price $10.99
You Save 15%
Size
Highly valued in South America for its many health benefits, Passion Fruit Seed Oil is used for both mental health as well as medicinal health benefits.

A natural analgesic, Passion Fruit Oil is often used for its soothing and pain relieving qualities. Because of its naturally calming properties, it has also been used to treat symptoms of neuralgia, insomnia, headaches, and other nervous conditions. High in antioxidants, Passionfruit Oil is a wonderful choice for skincare due to its toning, cleansing, and hydrating abilities.

Passion fruit Essential Oil has a sweet, floral, and musky aroma that pairs well with other citrus oils.

Botanical Name: Passiflora edulia Sims
Family Name: Passifloraceae
Common Names: Maracuya, Lilikoi, Parcha
INCI: Passiflora edulis seed oil
Parts Used: Fruit
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Floral, Musky, Vanilla
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    31 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
34 Reviews
Reviewed by Chauntelle W., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome!!

Ready to use!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Latifa C., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Another amazing scent

Smells Devine

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Edmund, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

happy customer

i am always happy when I purchase essential oils from this company. the quality is amazing i cant get enough

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Herman, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very Happy

I am very happy with this purchase. I am always using this oil and I love it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Joey, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

treats headaches

This is my favorite oil to treat headaches because it also calms me down properly

Loading...
Was this helpful?