Skip to content
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team

Oregano Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
Original Price $11.99
Current Price $10.99
You Save 8%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again

A supremely hot oil known for its powerful disinfecting qualities, Oregano Essential Oil offers many incredible health benefits.

Oregano Oil is a natural antibiotic, powerful antioxidant, and effective anti-inflammatory known for its ability to relieve pain, treat infections, lower cholesterol, and even fight certain cancers. It's strong aroma also makes it a wonderful insect repellent.

Oregano's aromatic and spicy aroma pairs well with basil, bergamot, cinnamon, clove, lemon, mandarin, orange, and sandalwood.

Botanical Name: Origanum vulgare L.

Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: Greek Oregano, Wild Marjoram
INCI: Origanum Vulgare (Oregano) Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Herbaceous, Sharp
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid

average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    19 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
28 Reviews
Reviewed by Erica, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I love this oregano essential oil.

The oregano oil is a very intense oil. I use it for cleaning products and preventing mold.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rachel, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

A natural antibiotic.

Perfect for therapeutic products used to fight germs and other unwanted bacteria. A very strong topical, only a bit is needed to be effective.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ashlyn, from United States
Verified Buyer
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

A little goes a long way!

Be very careful with this product, use very little amounts as it is very potent and will overwhelm any other oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Christina, from United States
Verified Buyer
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

Solid EO

very good.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Amber, from United States
Verified Buyer
I don't recommend this product
Rated 2 out of 5
Review posted

So Strong

This oil I wanted to love but its smell is so strong I cant even mask it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?