Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Peppermint Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
Best Seller
Original Price $6.99
Current Price $5.99
Sold out
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again

Peppermint oil is familiar and pleasant to most. It has a strong, minty aroma that is invigorating, fresh, and uplifting.

Peppermint oil contains menthol, which has many medicinal qualities. It is often used to relieve muscular aches as well as to ease headaches. It's medicinal uses span from treating colic and exhaustion, to aiding in digestion and dispelling nausea.

Peppermint has a stimulating, minty scent that enhances alertness, builds stamina, and for some, is also an aphrodisiac. Many people use peppermint oil as part of their daily hair care routine. Peppermint oil is good for your scalp, significantly reducing dryness and itching. In addition to this, the menthol in peppermint oil has been linked to healthier hair as menthol is a vasodilator which improves blood flow. While some people use peppermint essential oil as a home remedy for hair loss, more research needs to be done before it can be touted as a cure.

Botanical Name: Mentha canadensis
Linnaeus Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: American Mint, Brandy Mint
INCI: Mentha Piperita Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Intense and minty
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    45 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    7 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
91% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 4 out of 5
Value
Rated 4 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
57 Reviews
Reviewed by Shantia D., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Experience

Love the scent. Very strong and perfect! Great size bottle. Would definitely purchase again.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kristin S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

Fast and inexpensive shipping, friendly customer service. Quality products! My go too for essential oils for my soap and bath salts.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Randy S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great so far I would like to be able to buy a gallon not 5 lbs.

Have just started using it will see how it goes, so far so good.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Christa B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Quality Product

The quality of the product is 5 stars. I'm using it for a mass hair product and only needed to use a very little!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Frank G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very good company

Very fast shipping and quality product

Loading...
Was this helpful?