Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Neroli Essential Oil

Rated 4.8 out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
Original Price $33.99
Current Price $30.99
You Save 9%
Size

Distilled from the fragrant blossoms of the orange tree, Neroli is a powerful and invigorating oil benefiting skincare and emotional needs.

This uplifting oil is frequently used to ease feelings of depression, anxiety, sadness, and grief. It encourages inner peace and is often used in meditation. Cosmetically, Neroli is revered for its ability to lessen the appearance of scarring and stretch marks, as well as evening skin tone.

Neroli's intense floral and citrusy profile pairs well with cedarwood, roman chamomile, geranium, jasmine, lavender, and rose.

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium
Family Name: Rutaceae
Common Names: Orange Blossom, Bitter Orange, Sour orange
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil

Parts Used: Blossoms
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Floral, Citrus, Sweet, and Exotic
Appearance: Light yellow clear liquid 

average rating 4.8 out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    36 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
95% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
42 Reviews
Reviewed by LaValda B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

My shipment actually arrived early!

The neroli oil I ordered smells heavenly! I will definitely order more. I will order others as well. The quality of your products is exceptional!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Pamela B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

It took awhile to get here , but worth the wait!

Lovely smell & very pretty packaging

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Phaedra J., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Fast shipping, great highly scented product

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Wendy E., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

GREAT

Price and quality was great.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rebekah T., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great!

I bought this to mix with some orange blossom fragrance for making soap, but was so worried about the price of Neroli in soap. This exceeded my expectations, very strong scent and held up in my soap, I plan to find more uses for it!

Loading...
Was this helpful?