Skip to content
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Click Here to Save
Limited Time ⚠️ Free Shipping on orders over $100 with coupon SHIPAUGUST 🍃 Expires 8/11 11:59 PST 💚 Tap to Save

Marjoram (sweet) Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
Original Price $12.99
Current Price $10.99
Sold out
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Beautiful, balancing, and hailing from ancient Egypt, Marjoram Essential Oil has many useful and beneficial properties.

Commonly used in pain relief, Marjoram Oil is also a wonderful choice to alleviate symptoms of respiratory ailments, reduce depression, and relieve anxiety. Cosmetically, Marjoram Oil has been shown to rejuvenate skin and prevent wrinkles.

Marjoram's spicy and herbaceous aroma pairs well with eucalyptus, chamomile, peppermint, ravintsara, rosemary, and wintergreen.

Botanical Name: Origanum majorana
Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: Sweet Marjoram, Knotted Marjoram
INCI: Origanum majorana Leaf Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Herbaceous, Sweet, Woody, Floral
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 52 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    34 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    16 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
96% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
52 Reviews
Reviewed by Mackenzie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Home medicine is the best.

Great for circulation, I don't feel faint after my daily workout anymore. Will buy this Marjoram again.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Frederick, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Home medicine is the best.

Great for circulation, I don't feel faint after my daily workout anymore. Will buy this Marjoram again.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lydia, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

How does this oil have so many uses?

It's great in blends for sore muscles, to relieve stress and headaches, and bring about restful sleep.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Hayle, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

How does this oil have so many uses?

It's great in blends for sore muscles, to relieve stress and headaches, and bring about restful sleep.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Peyton, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Pure and got to me fast

Quick shipping and a very pure oil. I'm satisfied and about to stock up.

Loading...
Was this helpful?