Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Manuka Oil

Rated 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
Sold out
Size

Also known as red manuka and New Zealand tea tree, manuka oil is derived from leptospermum scoparium, a hardy floral shrub. Manuka’s tenacity as a plant has been observed in New Zealand where it tends to grow despite extensive clearing and burning of the land.

Historically, the local Maoris have used manuka for healing and medicinal purposes, most notably when it comes to sunburnt skin.

With its woody, earthy aromatic profile, manuka oil blends well with geranium, pine, cypress, neroli, orange, amber, elemi, and vetiver.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Leptospermum scoparium
Family Name: Myrtaceae
Common Names: Kahikatoa, Red Mānuka
INCI: Leptospermum scoparium
Parts Used: Leaves, bark, seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Earthy, woody, balsamic
Appearance: Clear to Pale Yellow

average rating 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Magdalena H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Satisfied

So glad I tried this rare oil :) very unique and gorgeous. Love the earthy, woodsy smell!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Martha S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

WONT BE DISAPPOINTED

This scent is a wonder of nature. Not even the most expensive perfumes can rival this scent.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jennifer S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Thank you so much

Earthy and clean smelling. Hard to find item. I am excited about mixing this in a solution for scalp problems.

Loading...
Was this helpful?