Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Clove Bud Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 75 reviews
Original Price $7.99
Current Price $6.99
You Save 13%
Size
Hot and aromatic, Clove Bud Essential Oil has numerous health benefits

A powerful antimicrobial, Clove Bud Oil cleanses bacteria in the air and is a common addition to holistic remedies for respiratory conditions. It is also a notable analgesic, frequently used to relieve the pain of toothaches and muscle pain. In skincare, Clove has been shown to reduce and prevent the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and increases circulation to promote radiant skin.

The powerful and warm profile of Clove Oil pairs well with basil, black pepper, cinnamon, lemon, orange, and wintergreen.

Botanical Name: Syringa oblata Lindl.
Family Name: Oleaceae
Common Names: Clove Tree
INCI: Eugenia caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil
Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Spicy, Warming, Woody, Slightly Bitter
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 75 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    53 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    12 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    8 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
87% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
75 Reviews
Reviewed by Rebecca H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great,,Love it !!!!!

They all smell great :)

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Oliver, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

New product for me

Haven't tried it yet

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Alice M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

New product for me

Haven't tried it yet

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Willow, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Gotta give this one five stars! Would be 10 stars if there was an option…

The smell is awesome, the quality is top notch, and the consistency is right on par.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Walter, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Gotta give this one five stars! Would be 10 stars if there was an option…

The smell is awesome, the quality is top notch, and the consistency is right on par.

Loading...
Was this helpful?