Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil

Rated 4.4 out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 18%
Size
Although relatively unknown, Litsea Cubeba is derived from the berries of a Chinese evergreen tree and is a powerful and uplifting oil that deserves recognition for its many health benefits.

Stimulating and invigorating, Litsea Oil is wonderful for lifting and soothing the spirit, making it a wonderful choice for those suffering from depression and anxiety. An incredibly powerful antioxidant, it makes a superb addition to any skincare routine for its incredible anti-aging properties. There have even been studies promoting Litsea Cubeba for its effectiveness in preventing several cancers.

Litsea's refreshing and pleasant aroma pairs well with basil, black pepper, cedarwood, cardamom, clary sage, patchouli, thyme, and vetiver.

Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba (Lour) Pers
Family Name: Lauraceae
Common Names: May Chang
INCI: Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Clean, Fresh, Lemon-Like
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid
average rating 4.4 out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    32 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    2 Reviews
83% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
46 Reviews
Reviewed by Jeaneth Yazmin H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent !!!

Product's quality , fast shipping

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Angelica, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Works with our cleansing spray

I'd been hearing of litsea cubeba among my mom group recently and the reviews here made me decide to give it a shot. I added this to my homemade face cleanser and my skin has never felt cleaner. It definitely gives your skin a bit of extra oomph and the freshness feels like it lasts a long time.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jane, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

A Delight!

Wow, I hadn't used this oil before and I'm certainly a fan of it now. Wonderfully fresh lemony fragrance without being tart or grassy.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Aurora, from United States
Verified Buyer
I don't recommend this product
Rated 2 out of 5
Review posted

Fragrance was gone

we don't know why but this essential oil doesn't have any fragrance

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Johanna, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

My new favorite

I love the smell of this. It makes me so happy!

Loading...
Was this helpful?