Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Cardamom Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 31 reviews
Original Price $20.99
Current Price $18.99
Sold out
Size
One of the world's oldest spices, Cardamom Essential Oil is an invigorating and stimulating oil that promotes concentration and mental clarity.

Cardamom's energizing aroma offers promise to those suffering from stress, fatigue, or depression. Its natural antibacterial properties make it a wonderful choice for skincare by evening skin tone, healing blemishes, and improving overall complexion. It is also considered by many to have aphrodisiac properties.

Cardamom's warm, spicy aroma pairs exceptionally well with bergamot, ginger, jasmine, lemon, orange, and peppermint.

Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum (L.) Maton
Family Name: Zingiberaceae
Common Names: True or Green Cardamom
INCI: Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom) Extract
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Spicy, Woody, Rich, and Sweet
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 31 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    22 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
87% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
31 Reviews
Reviewed by Angelique J.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Always GREAT Customer service

Pineapple EO smells exactly like fresh pineapple

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Story B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Trying a new oil for fragrance blending

I love cardamom as a flavor, and had never used the oil before. Surprised by how light and peppery it is compared to whole pods. Smells divine next to cedar.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Stephanie H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The oils smell clean and clear

Great products

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Isla, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Potent!

Wow! She's a strong one! Great for mixing and blending!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Paige, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome Company

This brand just never fails to deliver an amazing product!

Loading...
Was this helpful?