Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Ginger Root Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 70 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 9%
Size
An aromatically remarkable oil, Ginger is a warming, invigorating choice with a multitude of health benefits.

Ginger is energizing and uplifting, considered by many to be an aphrodisiac. It has the power to boost memory, increase willpower, and even stave off the winter blues. Medicinally, it is used to alleviate aching muscles, increase circulation, and reduce nausea.

Its earthy, woody, and warm aroma pairs well with basil, cinnamon, clove, fennel, lavender, and peppermint.

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale Rosc.
Family Name: Zingiberaceae
Common Names: Common Ginger, Canton, Stem Ginger
INCI: Zingiber officinale (Ginger) Root Oil
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Warm, Spicy, Earthy, Woody
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 70 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    54 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    14 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
97% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
70 Reviews
Reviewed by Rafael, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

This gets me to sleep

It's now part of my nighttime ritual. I can't go to sleep without it. A couple of drops in the diffuser before bed and I am happy in dreamland.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Gabriela, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

This gets me to sleep

It's now part of my nighttime ritual. I can't go to sleep without it. A couple of drops in the diffuser before bed and I am happy in dreamland.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Cadie, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Reduces sweelling

When I heard that ginger essential oil helps reduce swelling and inflammation I wanted to give it a shot myself. I had already bought a couple of other oils from Wholesale Botanics in the past and decided to trust them again with this. It works really well. I'm amazed.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Isabel, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Reduces sweelling

When I heard that ginger essential oil helps reduce swelling and inflammation I wanted to give it a shot myself. I had already bought a couple of other oils from Wholesale Botanics in the past and decided to trust them again with this. It works really well. I'm amazed.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Richard, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Study help

Great for students, it makes my study sessions more productive

Loading...
Was this helpful?