Skip to content
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team

Coriander Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
Original Price $7.99
Current Price $6.99
You Save 13%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Invigorating and stimulating, Coriander Seed Essential Oil stimulates a positive mood and offers a multitude of health benefits.

Medicinally, Coriander Seed Oil is known to naturally lower blood sugar, support the cardiovascular system, improve cognitive function, and treat digestive conditions. A natural antioxidant, Coriander protects the skin from sun damage and reduces signs of aging.

The sweet and balsamic aroma of Coriander Seed Oil pairs well with ginger, jasmine, lavender, lemon, peppermint, rose, and ylang-ylang.

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Family Name: Apiaceae
Common Names: Chinese Parsley
INCI: Coriandrum sativum (Coriander) Seed Oil
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Sweet, Herbaceous, Spicy, Woody, Fruity
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    20 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
29 Reviews
Reviewed by Virginia C., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Great quality essential oils.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Donna, from United States
Verified Buyer
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

A Sharp Smell

Was expecting a sweeter scent, but this has quite an edge to it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rose, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Mixed with skin products

I mix it with my skin moisturizer and it gives me a clear, hydrated look.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Grace, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Can't get enough

Deifinitely a new staple! We keep experimenting with how we can add this to different products within our collection and have found that it is very versatile.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Linda, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

A Great Oil!!

Such a wonderful and clean scent! I love using this in my soy candle line.

Loading...
Was this helpful?