Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Lemongrass Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 18%
Size
From culinary and cosmetic to medicinal and spiritual, Lemongrass Oil offers an uplifting and positive experience no matter the task at hand.

It has anti-inflammatory properties and is also high in antioxidants making Lemongrass Oil a popular treatment for muscular aches and pains, digestion disorders, and physical and mental exhaustion.

The fresh and herbaceous aroma of Lemongrass Oil offers an intense and radiant aromatic energy that inspires, encourages, and uplifts the spirit.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family Name: Poaceae
Common Names: Barbed Wire Grass, Fever Grass
INCI: Cymbopogon citratus oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, lemony and slightly herbaceous
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    56 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    14 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
92% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
76 Reviews
Reviewed by Kimberly T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

A+

A+

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Janis C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

High quality oil, pleasant scent

Use this product in my aromatherapy diffuser

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kathy D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Very good, was packaged well, received in excellent condition and timely matter. Was very happy

Was packaged very well !

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Wills, G., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great service and quick delivery.

Love the lemongrass essential oil, used it for my homemade soap and on my laundry balls. Gives all your laundry a lemony fresh scent.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Derek, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

While our team is experimenting with different brands/sources of Lemongrass, Wholesale Botanics is a cut above !!

The ease of use in experimenting with different products is exceptional. On a more superficial level, the scent is and packaging are phenomenal.

Loading...
Was this helpful?