Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Hyssop Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $17.99
Current Price $15.99
You Save 11%
Size

Hyssop essential oil is known for its cleaning and grounding properties. Said to possess anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and antioxidant qualities, hyssop is often used in aromatherapy to treat fatigue and anxiety; it is also used topically on the skin to aid irritated skin.

To use with other oils, hyssop blends best with clary sage, geranium, lavender, lemon, sage, myrtle, bay and grapefruit.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality Amyris essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Common Names: Herbe de Joseph, Herbe Sacrée, Herbe Sainte
INCI: Hyssopus officinalis Oil
Parts Used: Leaves, flowers and buds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, fruity, woody, earthy, slightly sweet
Appearance: Clear to Pale Yellow
Natural: Yes

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Gerald Z.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Will buy again!

This product makes my hair so soft and shiny. The seller shipped very quickly. I am very pleased with this item.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kent F.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

HIghly recommend

Exactly as described! It was worth the wait to arrive. I'm excited to use this in my diffuser

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Caroline P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great value product

I am so happy to find them here at a great price! Shipping was really quick, too!

Loading...
Was this helpful?