Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Honeysuckle Oil

Rated 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
Sold out
Size

Known for its bright orange flowers, the honeysuckle plant has been used in traditional Chinese medicine for centuries. Belonging to the caprifoliaceae family, this plant is said to provide therapeutic benefits when it comes to easing inflammation, headaches – especially in aromatherapy.

When used topically on the skin, honeysuckle may protect and soothe inflamed areas; it may also improve the strength and integrity of the hair. As an antibacterial agent, honeysuckle oil can also be used to treat minor skin irritations such as burns or scrapes.

Honeysuckle’s lovely floral scent blends well with ylang ylang, frankincense, orange, sandalwood, bergamot, neroli.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Lonicera Caprifolium
Family Name: Caprifoliaceae
Common Names: Italian Woodbine, Perfoliate Honeysuckle, Goat-Leaf Honeysuckle
INCI: Lonicera Caprifolium Oil
Parts Used: Flower petals
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Scent: Sweet, rich, floral
Appearance: Pale yellow

average rating 4.3 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Denise M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Beautiful products.

For the quantity, the price is amazing

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lena W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Obsessed

Am happy the seller delivered.I will definitely purchase more products.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Mike P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing

Very high quality! I've been looking for this type of honeysuckle for a long time - it's very uniqe, powerful yet gentle. I got a small amount from a friend that bought it in India a few years ago, and I'm so happy to have found it again!

Loading...
Was this helpful?