Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Helichrysum Oil For Skin

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $21.99
Current Price $19.99
You Save 9%
Category
Size

This floral and subtly honey-scented oil is created from helichrysum, a plant with bright yellow flowers related to sunflowers. It mainly grows in warm sunny locations and is native to the Mediterranean or parts of Asia and Africa. Helichrysum oil contains several nutrients that can be used to promote healthy skin, making it a good choice for any beauty routine.

The antioxidants in helichrysum oil are said to potentially combat free radicals in the skin and may help to reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and dark spots. These same nutrients also encourage collagen production in the skin; this may help skin appear plumper and more hydrated. Helichrysum oil may also reduce the appearance of scars and blemishes.

Ready to Use Blend

For best results, apply helichrysum oil blend directly onto skin. This formula is already mixed with carrier oils and is safe to use straight out of the bottle. Combine it with your daily skin routine or apply where needed on problem areas.

Mix With Carrier Oil

To use helichrysum oil on your skin, blend several drops into your favorite body and face lotion or skin-friendly carrier oil. Massage the mixture into your skin once or twice a day to take advantage of its benefits.

Botanical Name: Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andr.
Family Name: Compositae
Common Names: Immortelle, Everlasting Flower, Curry Plant
INCI: Helichrysum Italicum (Immortelle) Oil
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, Earthy, Herbaceous, Tea-Like
Appearance: Light Yellow or yellow liquid

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by James W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Helpful

Fantastic! This is REAL Helichrysum oil.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Johnny N.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing

Super super hight quality oil It really amazing oil

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Warner B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Lovely

Beautiful! very high quality, very affordable and reasonable price.

Loading...
Was this helpful?