Skip to content
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team

Green Tea Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
Original Price $11.99
Current Price $10.99
You Save 8%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
A natural astringent, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory, green tea essential oil has it all. From culinary to cosmetic, the benefits are innumerable.

Cosmetically, green tea oil neutralizes free radical damage in the skin, giving it an antiaging quality. It also is often used to treat respiratory conditions, lower blood pressure, as a diuretic, and to promote liver health.

With a light, herbaceous scent, green tea oil pairs well with citrus oils, clary sage, and nutmeg.

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis (L.) O. Ktze.
Family Name: Theaceae
Common Names: Chickweed, Dragon Well
INCI: Camellia Sinensis Seed Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Light, fresh, herbaceous, woody scent
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid
Natural: Yes
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    28 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
92% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
37 Reviews
Reviewed by Barbara L., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy to order

The scent is wonderful

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Tammi M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Absolutely wonderful

Packed professionally; quality essential oils.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Brendan T., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Love

I am obsessed with this oil

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Trella D., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

easy and professional

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Latifa C., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

My absolute favorite

This smells soooo good. It's my absolute favorite essential oil. It was super hard to find but I'm happy I found it here.

Loading...
Was this helpful?