Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Nutmeg Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 56 reviews
Original Price $13.99
Current Price $11.99
You Save 14%
Size
Warming and invigorating, Nutmeg Essential Oil possesses a beautiful aroma and has many health benefits.

Medicinally, Nutmeg Oil is often used to treat gastrointestinal conditions as well as to reduce nausea. It is also a popular option for those battling arthritis, as it works wonderfully to alleviate muscle aches and joint pain. One of the most amazing benefits of Nutmeg is its ability to even severe discolorations of the skin. It is also a wonderful exfoliant, with strong anti-aging properties.

The spicy and nutty profile of Nutmeg Oil pairs well with basil, bergamot, cinnamon, clove, lemon, oregano, and peppermint.

Botanical Name: Myristica fragrans
Family Name: Myristicaceae
Common Names: Mace
INCI: Myristica fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil
Parts Used: Fruit
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Spicy, Sweet, Woody
Appearance: Light Yellow liquid
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 56 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    36 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    14 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
89% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
56 Reviews
Reviewed by Krissy, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

This is a very comforting aroma.

We have added this oil to many of our holiday candles and it smells so cozy and homey, I can already tell this is going to be a hit when the season starts.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Agata, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

This is a very comforting aroma.

We have added this oil to many of our holiday candles and it smells so cozy and homey, I can already tell this is going to be a hit when the season starts.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Leta, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Smells just like autumn

I've been wanting to try Nutmeg for the longest time! I've blended it with clove and a few different oranges and I'm in love with how Autumn-y it is. I'm going to have a lot of fun experimenting more.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Elian, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Smells just like autumn

I've been wanting to try Nutmeg for the longest time! I've blended it with clove and a few different oranges and I'm in love with how Autumn-y it is. I'm going to have a lot of fun experimenting more.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Marina, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Every household needs it

Nutmeg helps with upset stomachs so this is a definite must have for our household. It works really well. It also blends really well with many other oils. I love it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?