Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Frankincense Essential Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 84 reviews
Original Price $15.99
Current Price $13.99
You Save 13%
Size
Extracted from tree resin, Frankincense has been used and adored since ancient times. It has been revered not only for its mystical aroma, but also its many cosmetic and spiritual applications. 

Medicinally, Frankincense is used to treat conditions such as anxiety and respiratory issues. Cosmetically, it is highly recommended to heal scars and reduce the appearance of stretchmarks. 

Frankincense has a spiritually grounding aroma. Both sweet and spicy, this oil has a warm, earthy appeal that can't be rivaled.

Botanical Name: Boswellia frereana
Family Name: Burseraceae
Common Names: Bible Frankincense
INCI: Boswellia carterii Oil
Parts Used: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Fresh, woody, balsamic, slightly spicy and fruity
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow 
Natural: Yes


average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 84 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    60 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    22 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
98% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
84 Reviews
Reviewed by James K.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I have bought this product before

It has become one of my favorites for my face and bruising

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by leona d.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

positive

helped remove myneck pain

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Becki P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Wonderful Oils

I love Wholesale Botanics' essential oils. I use them all the time in my aromatherapy soy wax candles and couldn't be happier!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Susan H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice

Gentle aroma. Having not experienced Frankincense EO before, I have nothing to compare it to. Nevertheless, it is lovely.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Mary Ann H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

it was easy to find what I wanted and I liked the pro\ice.

easy to use. Good stuff!

Loading...
Was this helpful?