Skip to content
Trending Essential Oil Sale 💚 Save 10% with TRENDING10 💚 Click to Save ⚠️ Ends Soon
Trending Essential Oil Sale 💚 Save 10% with TRENDING10 💚 Click to Save ⚠️ Ends Soon

Frangipani Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
Indulge in the sweet and captivating aroma of Frangipani Oil. Extracted from a variety of blooms, this oil offers a range of fragrances, from fruity peach to zesty citrus.

Used in aromatherapy, Frangipani Oil can soothe sore muscles and promote relaxation. Treat your skin to a luxurious experience by adding Frangipani Oil to your favorite body scrubs and face masks, and bask in the rich, floral scent.

Highlights
Versatile uses can transform your wellness routine
Enhance your wellness routine with the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. Whether you're looking for natural solutions to complement your skincare routine or a way to promote a sense of balance and calm, our essential oils offer a holistic approach to well-being. From massage blends to bath rituals, our oils can be incorporated into various self-care practices to improve your overall wellness journey.
Wholesale Botanics essential oils are carefully distilled and evaluated to ensure aromatic and therapeutic potency.
Current Price $14.99
Original Price $16.99
You Save 12%
Size
Vegan Friendly

The oil is 100% Vegan - No animal was harmed nor used in the manufacturing of this product.

Responsibly Sourced

We work with farms and producers in over 30 countries to support renewable harvest and grow practices.

Loved by our customers

We have a 4.7/5 Trustpilot Rating.

Oil Report

Access the certificate of analysis below to see the geographical and scientific data of our Frangipani Oil.

Geographical & Botanical Breakdown of Frangipani Oil

View and download the Certificate of Analysis for our Frangipani Oil.

Botanical Name
Plumeria alba
Type
Essential Oil
Grade
Botanical
CAS Number
94350-02-04
Also Known As
  • Lei Flower Oil
  • Temple Tree Oil
  • Pagoda Tree Oil
Grown In
  • India

Oil Profile

With its sweet, floral aroma and anti-inflammatory properties, Frangipani Oil is the perfect addition to your self-care routine.
Extraction Method
Solvent Extraction
Parts Used
Leaf
Appearance
Yellow brown liquid
Aroma
Sweet, earthy, intense
Key Components
Benzyl salicylate, benzyl benzoate, linalool
Blends Well With
Lemon, rose, and vanilla essential oils
Mixes Well With
Avocado, coconut, or rosehip carrier oils

Features & Benefits

Used in cosmetics for its floral scent and anti-inflammatory effects.

Used in massage therapy to soothe sore muscles.

Alleviates itchy skin.

Frangipani, also known as Plumeria, is a flowering plant largely grown in Indonesia. Considered sacred in Southeast Asia, the Frangipani plant is a symbolic figure of life and prosperity. It was also valued for its medicinal properties, particularly its anti-inflammatory effects on the skin. The soothing oil extracted from the plumeria leaves has long been used to relieve itching and promote healthy, radiant skin.  Today, Frangipani Oil remains a popular choice in the cosmetic industry, renowned for its captivating floral scent and nourishing benefits for the skin. Elevate your self-care routine with this exquisite and aromatic oil.

What Our Customers Think

"I just have words for product quality, awesome, amazing, wonderful. I use these fragrances for personal and religious purpose and these products are perfect for these purposes. Cherry on top is customer service and faster shipping from this company." - Brandon McGinn 08/09/22
"Love this beautifully scented frangipani perfume! I've been looking all over for this scent, and this is the closest I've gotten! thank you so much, for the quick shipping and the extra sample!" - Robert Dunn 04/07/22
"Divine, beautiful bottle it smells so good and this is the perfect size I could smell it even before opening the bottle. It was packaged very well and received it very fast and I am very thankful." - Michael Warner 01/13/22
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
7 Reviews
Reviewed by Jon
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

5 Stars

When one sees ‘Bulk” in n the name, one does not expect elegance in the shipping container. The products are premium quality. That should be expected, but additionally, the delivery box feels like receiving a gift, not a bulk shipment. I will be a return customer.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Carmen G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy

Fast shopping

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Adriana
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

5 Stars

It’s a great oil to use

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Adriana
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

5 Stars

The company is awesome . I’ll be ordering more from them

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Brandon M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Very helpful botanical

I just have words for product quality, awesome, amazing, wonderful. I use these fragrances for personal and religious purpose and these products are perfect for these purposes. Cherry on top is customer service and faster shipping from this company.

Loading...
Was this helpful?