Skip to content
Jumbo Sale 🐘 Stock Up and Save 💸 Use Coupons 5OFF50, 10OFF75, 20OFF100, or 50OFF200 ⚠️ Limited Time Offer 👉 Click to Shop Sale
Jumbo Sale 🐘 Stock Up and Save 💸 Use Coupons 5OFF50, 10OFF75, 20OFF100, or 50OFF200 ⚠️ Limited Time Offer 👉 Tap to Shop Sale

Fir Needle Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
Fir Needle Oil captures the essence of the great outdoors, bringing a refreshing and rejuvenating aroma to any space. This earthy oil boasts a fresh, woody, and clean scent, and perfect for use in aromatherapy, this oil can transform your space into a tranquil retreat with just a few drops. Additionally, its natural anti-inflammatory properties make it the perfect choice for blending with a carrier oil to soothe and nourish your skin.
Highlights
Versatile uses can transform your wellness routine
Enhance your wellness routine with the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. Whether you're looking for natural solutions to complement your skincare routine or a way to promote a sense of balance and calm, our essential oils offer a holistic approach to well-being. From massage blends to bath rituals, our oils can be incorporated into various self-care practices to improve your overall wellness journey.
Wholesale Botanics essential oils are carefully distilled and evaluated to ensure aromatic and therapeutic potency.
Current Price $9.99
Original Price $11.99
You Save 17%
Size
Vegan Friendly

The oil is 100% Vegan - No animal was harmed nor used in the manufacturing of this product.

Responsibly Sourced

We work with farms and producers in over 30 countries to support renewable harvest and grow practices.

Loved by our customers

We have a 4.7/5 Trustpilot Rating.

Oil Report

Access the certificate of analysis below to see the geographical and scientific data of our Fir Needle Oil.

Geographical & Botanical Breakdown of Fir Needle Oil

View and download the Certificate of Analysis for our Fir Needle Oil.

Botanical Name
Abies balsamea
Type
Essential Oil
Grade
Botanical
CAS Number
85085-34-3
Also Known As
  • Balsam Fir Essential Oil
Grown In
  • Siberia

Oil Profile

Experience the tranquility of the great outdoors with Fir Needle Oil's fresh and rejuvenating scent.
Extraction Method
Steam Distillation
Parts Used
Leaf
Appearance
Colorless transparent liquid
Aroma
Woodsy, pine, fresh
Key Components
Bornyl acetate, camphene, α-pinene
Blends Well With
Cedarwood, grapefruit, and lemon essential oils
Mixes Well With
Marula, tamanu, or sweet almond carrier oils

Features & Benefits

Calming aroma reduces stress and anxiety.

The clean, refreshing fragrance of the outdoors uplifts the mind.

Natural anti-inflammatory effects soothes irritated skin.

Escape into the calming aroma of Fir Needle Oil, extracted from the lush green needles of the Russian evergreen tree. For centuries, it has been cherished for its healing properties, treating both pain and respiratory issues. And now, recent research has shown that inhaling Fir Needle Oil has the powerful ability to soothe the mind, easing stress and anxiety. Introduce Fir Needle Oil to your aromatherapy routine and experience the ultimate relaxation.

What Our Customers Think

"This oil is great to add to christmas or winter inspired products!" - Justin 05/17/22
"Surprising warmth and depth of character." - Dale 10/26/21
"I have ordered 4 times now - such a great product!" - Lilianna 06/04/21
average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 34 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    24 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
88% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Scent
Rated 5 out of 5
Value
Rated 5 out of 5
Presentation
Rated 5 out of 5
34 Reviews
Reviewed by JOHN B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

Excellent scent for candle making. Not heavily perfumed. Mixes well with beeswax.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jason M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

fantastic

my favorite from you assortment

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Suann B R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Have enjoyed the easy process of ordering and shipping

It has been easy to use!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Story B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Trying a new oil for fragrance blending

This is my new favorite oil for household fragrance. It's both woodsy and sweet on its own, and with the other oils I blend, I'm able to evoke a whole forest.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Yuriy S., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fast and accurate.

Everything as described. Quick delivery.

Loading...
Was this helpful?