Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Fennel (sweet) Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $8.99
Sold out
Size

peppery · earthy · stimulating

Sometimes known as sweet fennel, fennel seed is a stimulating and powerful oil with many benefits.

  • Mix fennel seed oil in a lotion or carrier and apply to your stomach and feet to improve digestion
  • Put 3 to 4 drops of fennel seed oil into a diffuser to liven up a room
  • Inhale directly from the bottle to rejuvenate and boost your mood
  • Blends well with cedarwood, pine and spearmint essential oils
  • Mixes well into almond carrier oil

About Fennel Seed Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare
Family Name: Apiaceae
Common Names: Roman Fennel, Sweet Fennel
INCI: Foeniculum Vulgare Dulce (Fennel) Oil
Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Sweet, Peppery, Earthy, Licorice-Like
Appearance: Light brown or green yellow liquid 

average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    16 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    9 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
89% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
28 Reviews
Reviewed by Terry, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Cocktails

I used this oil in my pre-dinner cocktail, amazingly refreshing. perfect for a hot summer afternoon, and the perfect thing to settle your stomach before a big meal. Don't forget a little lemon.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ruth, from United States
Verified Buyer
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

Surprised!

I am surprised by how much I love this oil! It has a great scent and helps with all of my digestive issues.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Autumn, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

We are still finding new and exciting uses for this one

Works wonders for digestion products

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Arya, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent product

I love the way that this stuff works!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Elaine, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Can I buy them all?

They are that good!

Loading...
Was this helpful?