Skip to content
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Click to Shop Sale
FINAL DAY ⏰ 20% off All Products At Checkout (No Coupon Required) 🚚 Plus Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 with CYBERSHIP 💚 Tap to Shop Sale

Dill Seed Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
Original Price $7.99
Current Price $6.99
You Save 13%
Size

earthy · fresh · sweet

While not commonly thought of for its health benefits, dill seed essential oil has numerous therapeutic uses. 

  • Diffuse dill seed essential oil to create a light air freshener
  • Apply dill seed oil with a massage oil to boost skin health
  • Add a few drops of dill seed oil to a warm bath to de-stress and relax
  • Blends well with mandarin, orange, and lime essential oils
  • Mixes well into sweet almond carrier oil

    About Dill Seed Essential Oil

    Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens
    Family Name: Apiaceae
    Common Names: Dill Weed, Common Dill Seed
    INCI: Anethum Graveolens Seed Oil
    Parts Used: Seeds
    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Scent: Fresh, Sweet, Herbaceous, Earthy
    Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid

    average rating 4.6 out of 5
    Based on 27 reviews
    • 5 Stars
      18 Reviews
    • 4 Stars
      6 Reviews
    • 3 Stars
      3 Reviews
    • 2 Stars
      0 Reviews
    • 1 Star
      0 Reviews
    89% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
    Scent
    Rated 4 out of 5
    Value
    Rated 5 out of 5
    Presentation
    Rated 5 out of 5
    27 Reviews
    Reviewed by Candace C., from United States
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Age Range
    35 - 44
    Rated 5 out of 5
    Review posted

    Excellent product and packaging

    I was pleasantly surprised at how nicely packaged it was. Oil seems to be of good quality. Happy with my purchase.

    Loading...
    Scent
    Rated 4 out of 5
    Value
    Rated 5 out of 5
    Presentation
    Rated 5 out of 5
    Was this helpful?
    Reviewed by Bonnie, from United States
    Verified Buyer
    Rated 3 out of 5
    Review posted

    Not into the smell

    I wanted to give this a try, but was not thrilled with the scent. It smells too much like pickles.

    Loading...
    Was this helpful?
    Reviewed by Morgan, from United States
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 5 out of 5
    Review posted

    no more stomach ache

    Wow, I can't believe how well it worked. The other day, I had a killer stomach cramp but I used this oil since I had it on hand and I'll be darned if they didn't disappear.

    Loading...
    Was this helpful?
    Reviewed by Lilly, from United States
    Verified Buyer
    Rated 3 out of 5
    Review posted

    Super strong

    I'm a bit worried that this is so strong and pungent. While it smells like the real deal, it smells so strong that it makes me feel like it might not be.

    Loading...
    Was this helpful?
    Reviewed by Brooke, from United States
    Verified Buyer
    I recommend this product
    Rated 4 out of 5
    Review posted

    Very happy with this, but just be mindful…

    If you don't want something to smell like pickles, make sure to blend it!

    Loading...
    Was this helpful?