Davana Essential Oil
Davana Oil has a warm scent that features fruity notes and a hint of wood. The aroma is strongly herbaceous and commonly used in perfumes as it blends well with most other oils and adds an exotic hint to any fragrance mix.
Traditionally, Davana Essential Oil has been used for relieving congestion and coughs. It may also help women’s issues by supporting regular menstruation and by relieving symptoms associated with menopause.
When applied to the skin, Davana Oil encourages a radiant glow, and when used in aromatherapy, it may heighten senses or create an environment of calm and joy.
Every oil at Wholesale Botanics is quality-checked from start to finish and packaged domestically in the Pacific Northwest in a world-class facility, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality davana oil available.
Botanical Name: Artemisia Pallens
Family Name: Asteraceae
Common Names: Davana
INCI: Artemisia Pallens
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Rich, sweet, fruity and slightly woody
Appearance: Almost colorless