Skip to content
Last Chance For Free Shipping! 📦 Click This Banner Or Enter Code ⭐ SHIPMAY24 ⭐ For Free Shipping On Any Order Over $100 Until Midnight Tonight
Last Chance For Free Shipping! 📦 Tap This Banner Or Enter Code ⭐ SHIPMAY24 ⭐ For Free Shipping On Any Order Over $100 Until Midnight Tonight

Cottonseed Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Cottonseed Oil is the perfect unscented oil to use for your everyday needs. It is high in antioxidants, making it great for skincare, and it's also a good source of vitamin E.

This oil is a versatile carrier oil that's been utilized in aromatherapy for its moisturizing properties. It's perfect for a relaxing massage, as it helps to soothe sore muscles and hydrate the skin.

Highlights
Nutrient-rich composition provides potent therapeutic effects

Get radiant skin with our luxurious carrier oils. Bursting with vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids, our oils have the potential to deeply moisturize, repair, and revitalize your skin. From DIY facial serums to personalized body oil blends, our carrier oils may help enhance your natural beauty, leaving you with a fresh, luminous complexion.

Wholesale Botanics carrier oils are naturally derived, minimally processed, and carefully evaluated to ensure safety and therapeutic potency.
Current Price $8.99
Original Price $9.99
You Save 10%
Size
Vegan Friendly

The oil is 100% Vegan - No animal was harmed nor used in the manufacturing of this product.

Responsibly Sourced

We work with farms and producers in over 30 countries to support renewable harvest and grow practices.

Loved by our customers

We have a 4.7/5 Trustpilot Rating.

Oil Report

Access the certificate of analysis below to see the geographical and scientific data of our Cottonseed Oil.

Geographical & Botanical Breakdown of Cottonseed Oil

View and download the Certificate of Analysis for our Cottonseed Oil.

Botanical Name
Gossypium hirsutum
Type
Carrier Oil
Grade
Botanical
CAS Number
8001-29-4
Also Known As
  • Cotton Oil
Grown In
  • India

Oil Profile

This gentle yet nourishing carrier oil is an excellent choice for those with sensitive skin.
Extraction Method
Cold Pressed
Parts Used
Seeds
Appearance
Yellow liquid
Aroma
Mild, earthy, woodsy
Key Components
Linolec acid, palmitic acide, oleic acid
Blends Well With
Blue lotus, rosemary, and rose essential oils
Mixes Well With
Calendula, grapeseed, or rosehip carrier oils

Features & Benefits

Incredibly nourishing on both the hair and skin.

Mild aroma disappears when mixed with essential oils.

Safe to use nearly all over the body.

Native to tropical and subtropical regions, the cotton plant has a rich history of applications. Its seeds have been utilized as a fertilizer for wheat, oats, and other crops, as well as a source of feed for livestock. Additionally, Cottonseed Oil, derived from the plant's seeds, has been incorporated into various food items and cosmetics.  Thanks to its impressive linoleic acid content, Cottonseed Oil can provide your skin with the moisture it craves, leaving you with a glowing complexion. Furthermore, its mild scent makes it an ideal base for adding essential oils that can take its therapeutic properties to the next level.

What Our Customers Think

"Very clean and professional seller. Products were packed in a extra protection wrap with a special lid to be able to use it in small potions. Everything was packed with hygienic precautions, and the product arrived in perfect state!" - Ralph Marlar 06/30/22
"Smells amazing. I bought this for my rosacea and so far there is a little improvement. It's only been a week. But honestly I love the smell, I love it so much I put it on my feet with socks and my feet the next morning felt so soft. It's great for any dry skin. Highly recommend." - Claude Barbour 06/03/22
"Beautiful products and I love the packaging ?????" - Edgar Pinckney 01/24/22
average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Ralph M., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Helpful

Very clean and professional seller. Products were packed in a extra protection wrap with a special lid to be able to use it in small potions. Everything was packed with hygienic precautions, and the product arrived in perfect state!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Claude B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

HIghly recommend

Smells amazing. I bought this for my rosacea and so far there is a little improvement. It's only been a week. But honestly I love the smell, I love it so much I put it on my feet with socks and my feet the next morning felt so soft. It's great for any dry skin. Highly recommend.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Edgar P., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great product!

Beautiful products and I love the packaging ?????

Loading...
Was this helpful?