Skip to content
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.
Shipping Update: A large influx of orders over the past week means our warehouse is a bit behind and orders are currently taking 3-4 days to ship. We appreciate your patience.

Clementine Oil

Rated 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

Known as a vibrant citrus fruit, clementines are famed for their mood boosting and revitalizing qualities. Grown and cultivated in countries like Italy, clementine rinds are cold pressed to create an essential oil that is light and refreshing.

To get the most out of clementine essential oil, try adding it to a diffuser or oil burner to create an uplifting and mood-boosting atmosphere. Clementine oil is also packed with vitamins, nutrients and antioxidants, which means it may improve skin health when mixed with a cream or carrier oil. Clementine oil is also antibacterial and works great as an all-round cleanser.

Due to its strong citrus notes, clementine oil mixes well with other citrus oils such as lemon, bergamot, lime, and grapefruit.

Wholesale Botanics oils are quality-checked from start to finish, so you can breathe easy knowing that you're getting the highest quality essential oil available.

Botanical Name: Citrus nobilis
Family Name: Rutaceae
Common Names: Clementine Orange
INCI: Citrus nobilis oil
Parts Used: Peel
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Scent: Crisp, fresh, citrus
Appearance: Pale yellow

average rating 4.7 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Cynthia D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Delightful

I am very impressed by the fast shipping and the meticulous packaging of my order! Really looking forward to experimenting with all the scents I purchased - they are all divine!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Michael R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Satisfied

So Awesome and Fast!!!!! My only source for amazing essential oils :) I'll be back soon :) Thank you so much!!! ?

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jason D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I definitely recommend.

Thank you sooooooo very much for your exceptional service and phenomenal oil! I'm so happy!!!

Loading...
Was this helpful?