Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Grapefruit Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
Original Price $9.99
Current Price $8.99
You Save 10%
Size

Grapefruit oil is a wonderfully energizing and stimulating oil with a treasure trove of health benefits.

A natural appetite suppressant, grapefruit oil is commonly used as a weight management tool. Its energizing character makes it a wonderful choice to reduce stress and balance moods. A natural antimicrobial, grapefruit can remove toxin buildup, brighten skin, and combat acne.

With a vibrant sweet and citrusy aroma, grapefruit oil pairs well with frankincense, lavender, peppermint, and rosemary.

Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi Macf.
Family Name: Rutaceae
Common Names: Pomelo Citrus
INCI: Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Parts Used: Citrus Rind (Peel)
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed/Expressed
Scent: Citrusy, Tangy, Sweet
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid

average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    27 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    1 Review
92% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
36 Reviews
Reviewed by Latifa C., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Smells great

Smells awesome, light but the scent is there.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Rachel A., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great!!

loved it!!?

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Emmanuel H., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

As advertised.

Smells like grapefruit!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Skylar, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fruity

Smells more fruity than citrusy and I'm not disappointed.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Jessica, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great weight loss aid

One of the best weight loss aids out there.

Loading...
Was this helpful?