Skip to content
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team
Shipping Announcement: We are now caught up on shipping and are fulfilling most orders in less than 24 hours - The Wholesale Botanics Team

Clary Sage Essential Oil

Rated 4.5 out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
Original Price $10.99
Current Price $9.99
You Save 9%
Size

Notify me when back in stock

Thank you
Sorry, try again
Clary Sage is renowned worldwide for its uncanny ability to calm and relax. It is commonly used to promote balance and inner peace, and many believe it to have numerous health benefits.

A natural antidepressant, Clary Sage is commonly used to relieve stress and promote relaxation. It is also commonly used to balance hormonal disorders, improve digestion and circulation, as well as being a natural antibacterial.

WIth a warm, musky, and herbal aroma, Clary Sage pairs well with cedarwood, geranium, jasmine, and rose.

Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea
Family Name: Labiatae
Common Names: Clary, Clear Eye
INCI: Salvia sclarea (Clary) Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Earthy, herbaceous, floral and slightly fruity.
Appearance: Yellow clear liquid
average rating 4.5 out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    25 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
86% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
35 Reviews
Reviewed by Jeni B., from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

The representative contacted me initially to say they needed a ups/usps delivery address because you don't deliver to PO boxes, then later I contacted about non-arrival and was told it was in back-order. I was offered to cancel but was happy to receive it eventually - with free shipping as a courtesy.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Sara, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best Clary Sage

I've tried many different brands for clary sage, but this has by far been the best one! H165

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Cameron, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Wonderful scent

This smells so pure. I am happy I got it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Elizabeth, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

interesting…but in a very good way

Brilliant smell, such unusual scent. I have not figured out how I can work this into my products, but I am very excited to begin using it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Valeria, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Clary Sage Review

Fantastic quality, quick delivery, and very good service. Can't thank you guys enough!

Loading...
Was this helpful?