Skip to content
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Click to Shop Sale
Winter Sale ❄️ Take 15% off 10+ Seasonal Oils with coupon WINTER15 🎁 Great Gift Ideas! 🎄 Tap to Shop Sale

Chamomile German Essential Oil

Rated 4.6 out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
Original Price $21.99
Current Price $18.99
Sold out
Size

herbaceous · sweet · fruity

With its sweet, herbaceous scent. nothing encourages inner peace and tranquillity quite like chamomile. 

  • Mix into a carrier oil or lotion to soothe irritated skin
  • Diffuse German chamomile into a room for a calming atmosphere
  • Add a few drops of German chamomile to a massage oil to ease stress and anxiety
  • Blends well with cedarwoodlavender, and peppermint essential oils
  • Mixes well into grapeseed carrier oil

About German Chamomile Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Matricaria Chamomilla
Family Name: Compositae
Common Names: German Chamomile, Wild Chamomile
INCI:Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Crisp, Sweet, Fruity, Herbaceous
Appearance: Light Yellow clear liquid

average rating 4.6 out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    27 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    11 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    1 Review
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
93% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
41 Reviews
Reviewed by Heidi, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Perfect!

I can't stop using this!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Blake, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great quality

I purchased this for some blends, works great

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kelli, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Good for skincare

I love adding this EO to face serums. Very soothing.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Joanna, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Sore

I used this with some other oils and mixed it in body butter for the pain in my knee.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kimberly, from United States
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Worth the price!

A bit pricey but it really is relaxing so it's worth it.

Loading...
Was this helpful?